Video Sources 49 Views

  • GoMogomo.to
The Heart of Christmas

The Heart of Christmas

Dec. 04, 2011USA86 Min.
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote
what going on?

Synopsis

Dax Ryan Locke, born to Julie and Austin Locke on June 26, 2007, was diagnosed with AML M7, a rare form of leukemia, when he was 13 months old. The Heart of Christmas is set in Washington, Illinois and at St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital, one of the world’s premier centers for the research and treatment of pediatric cancer and other deadly diseases in children. Told in flashback from the perspective of Megan (Candace Cameron Bure), a successful businesswoman, wife and mother of two, the storyline unfolds when her commitment to faith and family is renewed after reading the blog of Julie Locke, (http://www.caringbridge.org/visit/daxlocke), the online journal that Julie kept after Dax was diagnosed with Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) (http://theheartofchristmasmovie.com/story.php).

The Heart of Christmas
Original title The Heart of Christmas
IMDb Rating 7.2 798 votes
TMDb Rating 6.8 7 votes

Director

Gary Wheeler
Director

Cast

Similar titles

Revelation Road: The Black Rider
The Reluctant Revolutionary
Hopkins & Delaney LLP
Another Mother’s Son
Apostle
Immigration Game
Kate Plays Christine
What’s the Matter with Helen?
Pseudonym
My Friend Victoria
UKIP: The First 100 Days
The Black Prince

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website